Staff | Ho Ngai College

Staff

Information of Teaching Staff (2020-2021) 

Subject Teachers List

Subject

Panel Head

Teachers

Chinese Language (including Putonghua)

Ms. LUN Pui-mee

Ms. KAN Lee-wa, Mr. CHAN Ching-kooi, Ms. IP Man-nga, Ms. LAW Pui-ki, Ms. LEE Pun-pui, Mr. LI Kai-kit, Ms. TANG Wai-ling, Mr. YIU Tak-shing

English Language

Ms. CHENG Yuen-ming

Ms. LEUNG Pui-sze, Ms. TANG Hoi-sze, Ms. CHAN Shuk-yi, Ms. DO Wai-ming, Ms. HUI King-si, Ms. LAW Kit-ling, Ms. WONG Kar-pui, Ms. YU Jingshan, Mr. MURRAY, Kenneth Wayne

Mathematics

Mr. SIU Kwok-leong

Ms. LAM Hoi-man, Mr. LAU Ming, Mr. TSOI Chun-hin, Mr. WONG King-fai, Ms. WONG Yan

Business Subjects

Ms. LAI Yuk-sim

Ms. CHAN Man-ming

Computer Subjects

Mr. LO Yiu-kwong

Mr. TAM Chi-wai

Technological Subjects

Mr. FUNG Wai-leung

Ms. CHAN Mei-tsang, Mr. HO Kwun-ting, Mr. LO Yiu-kwong

Home Economics

Ms. NG Wing-yan

 

Applied Learning

Mr. FUNG Wai-leung

Ms. CHAN Mei-tsang, Mr. YUNG Tsz-nok

Music

Ms. SIU Man-wah

 

Personal, Social & Humanities Education (including Chinese History, Liberal Studies, Tourism and Hospitality Studies)

Mr. CHAN Kok-chi,

Mr. TONG Tai-fong

Mr. CHAN Kok-chi, Ms. CHAN Man-ming (Tourism), Ms. KAN Wai-ling, Ms. LAI Bo-shan, Ms. MAI Shuk-man, Ms. YEUNG Siu-kuen

Physical Education

Ms. CHEUNG Mei-yan

Ms. YEUNG Siu-kuen, Mr. YUNG Tsz-nok

Science(including Physics, Chemistry, Biology)

Ms. CHONG On-ki

Mr. LAU Chi-ho (Chemistry), Mr. YIU Chi-pan (Physics), Mr. WU Ka-chun (Junior Science)

Visual Arts

Ms. LAI Wai-man

Ms. LI Yin-yung

    

Functional Group Member List

Functional Group

Group Leader

Members

Academic Committee

Ms. LAM Hoi-man

Ms. HUI King-si,  Mr. LAU Chi-ho, Ms. LAI Wai-man, Ms. LAW Kit-ling, Mr. YIU Chi-pan

Careers Guidance Committee

Ms. CHAN Shuk-yi

Ms. IP Man-nga, Ms. MAI Shuk-man, Ms. WONG Kar-pui, Ms. YU Jingshan

Co-curricular Activities Committee

Ms. CHEUNG Mei-yan

Mr. CHAN Ching-kooi, Ms. LI Yin-yung, Ms. SIU Man-wah, Ms. YEUNG Siu-kuen, Mr. YIU Tak-shing, Mr. YUNG Tsz-nok

Curriculum Development Committee

Ms. KAN Lee-wa

Ms. WONG Yan, Mr. CHAN Kok-chi, Ms. HUI King-si, Mr. LAU Chi-ho, Ms. MAI Shuk-man, Ms. LEUNG Pui-sze

Guidance and Discipline Committee

Ms. LAI Bo-shan

Ms. CHONG On-ki, Ms. LEE Pun-pui, Ms. CHAN Man-ming, Ms. DO Wai-ming, Mr. HO Kwun-ting, Ms. KAN Wai-ling, Mr. LI Kai-kit, Mr. TSOI Chun-hin, Ms. WONG Yan, Mr. LEE Wan-cheung (School Social Worker),  Ms. TONG Wai-yi (School Social Worker)

External Affairs Committee

Mr. TONG Tai-fong

Ms. CHAN Man-ming, Ms. IP Man-nga, Ms. LEUNG Pui-sze, Ms. LI Yin-yung, Ms. TANG Wai-ling

General Affairs Committee

Mr. WONG King-fai

Ms. NG Wing-yan, Mr. CHAN Wing-man

Information Technology and Computer Committee

Mr. TAM Chi-wai

Mr. LO Yiu-kwong, Mr. SIU Kwok-leong

Parent Affairs Committee

Ms. LUN Pui-mee

Mr. CHAN Ching-kooi, Ms. CHEUNG Mei-yan, Ms. NG Wing-yan

Uniform Group Committee

Ms. TANG Hoi-sze

Ms. CHAN Mei-tsang, Ms. LAI Yuk-sim, Mr. LAU Ming, Ms. SIU Man-wah, Ms. LAW Pui-ki, Ms. TANG Wai-ling, Ms. WONG Kar-pui, Mr. WU Ka-chun, Ms. YU Jingshan

School Improvement Team

Mr. SIU Kwok-leong

Ms. KAN Lee-wa, Ms. LAI Bo-shan, Mr. LAU Chi-ho, Mr. TAM Chi-wai, Mr. TSOI Chun-hin, Ms. YEUNG Siu-kuen

Form Coordinator Committee

Mr. CHEUNG Kin-sun (cum Convener)

Ms. CHENG Yuen-ming, Ms. CHONG On-ki, Ms. LAM Hoi-man, Mr. LAU Ming, Ms. LEE Pun-pui, Ms. NG Wing-yan, Ms. TANG Hoi-sze, Mr. YIU Chi-pan

Parent Teacher Association

Ms. LUN Pui-mee (Secretary)

Mr. CHAN Ching-kooi, Ms. CHEUNG Mei-yan, Ms. NG Wing-yan, Mr. CHEUNG Kin-sun, Mr. FUNG Wai-leung, Ms. DO Wai-ming, Ms. LI Yin-yung